Please read the latest Covid-19 Guidelines on our news page


Competition details

Time

Sunday, 7:00 – 9:00 pm

Venue Manager – Scott Hung Le

The Women’s social competition runs on Sunday nights, and is the only social competition in the Sydney region played on a women’s height net. It is a competitive but friendly competition and is roughly equivalent in standard to State Cup Division 2.

If you are interested in joining the competition please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Women’s social

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for women’s social or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League table

Women’s Social

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Tiger Cubs43.0700000.880.600
2Tiger Roar38.0510010.820.590
3Smashers Girls33.0410020.710.610
4Tiger Balm30.0310210.670.530
5Legends21.0200230.380.460
6Foxes19.0120040.310.460
7Smoosh Bang11.0100060.160.370
8Squat Queens9.0000160.120.401