Please read the latest Covid-19 Guidelines on our news page


Competition details

Time

Sunday, 7:00 – 9:00 pm

Venue Manager – Scott Hung Le

The Women’s social competition runs on Sunday nights, and is the only social competition in the Sydney region played on a women’s height net. It is a competitive but friendly competition and is roughly equivalent in standard to State Cup Division 1 – 2.

If you are interested in joining the competition please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Women’s social

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for women’s social or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League table

Women’s Social

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Tiger Cubs43.0700000.880.600
2Tiger Roar38.0510010.820.590
3Smashers Girls33.0410020.710.610
4Tiger Balm30.0310210.670.530
5Legends21.0200230.380.460
6Foxes19.0120040.310.460
7Smoosh Bang11.0100060.160.370
8Squat Queens9.0000160.120.401