Please read our March 17th statement regarding Coronavirus and the impact on club activities.


Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11:00 pm

Competition grades

A2, B1

Venue manager

Julia Zhu

The North Ryde Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A2 and B1. It is a mixed competition but there is no requirement for teams to have a mix of male and female players.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

North Ryde A2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the draw for North Ryde A2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

North Ryde B1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the draw for North Ryde B1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

North Ryde A2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Got Stiffed36.0500010.790.550
2Models36.0500010.740.550
3Spider King33.0500010.720.530
4Unit22.0300030.390.470
5Steel Cats17.0200040.330.480
6SD Unleashed16.0100050.350.460
7Pancakes9.0000060.170.450

North Ryde B1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Renegades31.0500010.760.530
2Coopers Troopers31.0500010.710.520
3Tequila30.0400020.670.540
4SixPack18.0200130.380.471
5Smashers17.0110040.390.480
6Roadkill17.0200040.290.470
7Leftovers14.0100050.330.481