Please read our March 17th statement regarding Coronavirus and the impact on club activities.


Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11:00 pm

Competition grades

A2, B1

Venue manager

2021 TBC

The North Ryde Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A2 and B1. It is an open competition meaning there is no requirement for teams to have a mix of male and female players.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

North Ryde A2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the draw for North Ryde A2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

North Ryde B1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the draw for North Ryde B1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

North Ryde A2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Got Stiffed36.0500010.790.550
2Models36.0500010.740.550
3Spider King33.0500010.720.530
4Unit22.0300030.390.470
5Steel Cats17.0200040.330.480
6SD Unleashed16.0100050.350.460
7Pancakes9.0000060.170.450

North Ryde B1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Renegades31.0500010.760.530
2Coopers Troopers31.0500010.710.520
3Tequila30.0400020.670.540
4SixPack18.0200130.380.471
5Smashers17.0110040.390.480
6Roadkill17.0200040.290.470
7Leftovers14.0100050.330.481