Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Shabangabang57.5801010.790.530
2Macquarie51.0700120.680.540
3Redbacks46.0600040.640.530
4WC Reapers33.0400060.370.470
5Deadships29.5211060.390.490
6Crusty18.0100090.170.440

Willoughby B2 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Volleyrigs65.01000000.830.570
2Avengerz57.0800020.770.560
3Cheap n’ Easy35.0400060.450.500
4No Worries34.0310060.450.490
5Ghostbusters25.0200170.320.471
6Booty Short Beauts19.0200080.170.421