Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Shabangabang32.0500000.800.540
2Redbacks23.0300020.640.540
3Deadships20.0210020.500.510
4Macquarie19.0200120.540.530
5WC Reapers17.0200030.400.460
6Crusty7.0000050.130.420

Willoughby B2 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Volleyrigs31.0500000.730.550
2Avengerz28.0400010.730.550
3Cheap n’ Easy18.0200030.500.510
4No Worries18.0200030.470.480
5Ghostbusters13.0100040.360.500
6Booty Short Beauts10.0100040.200.410
7Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000