Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Macquarie47.0700010.750.530
2Redbacks45.5601010.780.560
3Shabangabang35.5501020.550.510
4Deadships23.0200060.390.480
5WC Reapers23.0200060.380.480
6Hard Crust15.0100070.170.440

Willoughby B2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Purple people eaters40.0600010.730.571
2Avengerz34.0500020.670.551
3No Worries30.0400030.570.530
4Cheap n’ Easy27.0300030.670.570
5Switch 2.124.0300040.410.480
6Ghostbusters23.0300040.480.521
7Amateur Hour7.0000070.000.240
8Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000