Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

Willoughby B2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Macquarie72.01000040.650.520
2Shabangabang70.0910130.670.540
3WC Reapers68.01000040.570.510
4We Always Get it Up55.0620150.470.490
5Redbacks45.0500090.390.500
6Models44.0500090.470.505
7Deadships44.04000100.460.480
8Hard Crust41.0400190.330.460

Willoughby B2 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Avengerz66.01000020.760.550
2Ghostbusters55.0800130.670.531
3Cheap n’ Easy54.0710040.660.530
4No Worries37.0400080.390.471
5Two Wolves14.00000120.060.410
6Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000