Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Macquarie47.0700010.790.581
2MFS Eagles46.0700010.710.540
3Shabangabang31.0400040.500.490
4Redbacks29.0310030.600.520
5WC Reapers28.5301120.580.500
6Hard Crust16.5101060.220.451
7Deadships7.0000080.130.420

Willoughby B2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Avengerz49.0710010.790.541
2Salada bowl42.0600030.590.531
3Cheap n’ Easy39.0500130.560.510
4Ghostbusters31.0300240.480.500
5Can You Dig It23.0210060.320.471
6No Worries19.0110070.270.460