Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Macquarie29.0400010.750.560
2WC Reapers26.0400010.600.530
3Models24.0300020.630.510
4Shabangabang19.0210020.460.510
5Deadships18.0200030.500.460
6Redbacks17.0200030.400.490
7Hard Crust14.0100040.350.470
8We Always Get it Up13.0100130.290.470

Willoughby B2 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Avengerz26.0400000.830.560
2No Worries17.0200020.580.500
3Ghostbusters16.0200020.550.500
4Cheap n’ Easy13.0200020.500.500
5Two Wolves4.0000040.000.430
6Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000