Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1WC Reapers65.01000020.640.520
2Macquarie60.0800040.650.520
3Shabangabang56.0710130.630.530
4Deadships42.0400080.510.500
5We Always Get it Up42.0420150.390.480
6Models41.0400080.460.500
7Hard Crust39.0400170.380.470
8Redbacks36.0400080.340.480

Willoughby B2 – 2018 Autumn

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Avengerz54.0800020.720.550
2Cheap n’ Easy46.0610030.670.530
3Ghostbusters42.0600130.630.521
4No Worries29.0300060.440.481
5Two Wolves9.0000090.000.410
6Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000