Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Willoughby A1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

Willoughby B2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Macquarie34.0500010.760.550
2Redbacks34.0500010.720.530
3Shabangabang33.0500010.710.540
4Deadships25.0300030.590.520
5WC Reapers19.0200040.390.480
6Hard Crust15.0100050.350.480
7La Tortuga5.0000060.000.410

Willoughby B2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Ghostbusters28.0400010.850.570
2Bench Bananas27.0400010.670.510
3Avengerz24.0310010.620.520
4Cheap n’ Easy17.0200120.360.450
5Hit That12.0100040.360.491
6No Worries7.0000050.200.471
7Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000