Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Redbacks86.51201020.790.550
2Macquarie74.01000050.640.520
3Shabangabang70.51001040.580.520
4Deadships53.0600090.480.500
5WC Reapers44.04000110.390.480
6Hard Crust27.02000130.130.430

Willoughby B2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Purple people eaters71.01100010.750.561
2Avengerz60.0900030.640.541
3Cheap n’ Easy57.0700050.690.590
4No Worries54.0700050.610.530
5Switch 2.137.0500070.470.483
6Ghostbusters28.0300090.340.492
7Amateur Hour11.00000120.000.271
8Cheap n’ Easy0.0000000.000.000