Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Willoughby A1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

Willoughby B2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2017 Summer

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1ANSC40.0600000.940.580
2Macquarie29.0400020.610.510
3Shabangabang28.0300120.710.520
4Deadships21.0300030.470.540
5Redbacks19.0210120.250.470
6Hard Crust18.0210030.290.440
7Hit and Miss9.0000060.220.440

Willoughby B2 – 2017 Summer

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Smashers33.0500010.820.582
2Avengerz32.0410100.730.550
3Cheap ‘n’ Easy27.0310110.600.510
4Ghostbusters22.0210120.500.491
5Pin Pals19.0200040.390.490
6Volley Kong18.0200040.390.461
7No Worries8.0000060.120.430