Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Willoughby A1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

Willoughby B2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1MFS Eagles71.01100010.720.540
2Macquarie68.01000020.750.561
3Redbacks49.0510060.600.510
4Shabangabang48.0600060.530.500
5WC Reapers44.5501150.500.490
6Hard Crust26.5201090.230.461
7Deadships15.01000110.170.440

Willoughby B2

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Salada bowl76.01100040.640.541
2Avengerz70.01010040.660.521
3Cheap n’ Easy55.0600180.490.500
4No Worries52.0610080.430.480
5Ghostbusters51.0600270.500.510
6Can You Dig It36.03100110.280.461