Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

Willoughby A1

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

Willoughby B2

DateEventTime/Results

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2017 Spring

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Hard Crust58.0900030.630.522
2Redbacks58.0800130.620.520
3Shabangabang57.5701130.730.532
4Deadships57.5711030.690.530
5Macquarie53.0610050.620.540
6Hit & Miss26.02000100.220.450
7Legend of Knight11.00000120.060.411

Willoughby B2 – 2017 Spring

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Avengerz68.01010010.740.551
2Cheap n’ Easy67.0900120.820.571
3No Worries54.0700050.610.541
4The Defibrillators45.0600060.540.501
5Ghostbusters34.0600060.460.506
6Setters of Catan30.0210090.290.460
7Macvolleys14.00001110.030.370