Competition details

Time

Monday, 7:30 – 11 pm

Competition grades

A1, B2

Venue manager

Juergen Treichel

The Willoughby Monday night competition offers two competition grades, A1 and B2.

A1 is a high-standard, predominantly male competition for experienced players. B2 is a mostly mixed, friendly competition.

If you are interested in joining the competition in either grade please contact our Club Administrator.

Upcoming events

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby A1 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

You can also download a PDF version of the current draw for Willoughby B2 or subscribe directly to the calendar via iCal or Google calendar.

League tables

Willoughby A1 – 2017 Spring

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1Shabangabang35.5401110.780.530
2Hard Crust35.0500020.650.530
3Deadships32.5401020.680.530
4Redbacks31.0500010.590.520
5Macquarie31.0310030.650.540
6Hit & Miss14.0100060.190.450
7Legend of Knight7.0000070.050.421

Willoughby B2 – 2017 Spring

PosTeamPtsWinD+D=D-LossS-ratioP-ratioPenalty
1No Worries36.0500020.670.550
2Avengerz36.0510010.650.530
3Cheap n’ Easy34.0400120.740.550
4The Defibrillators29.0400030.550.500
5Ghostbusters22.0300040.480.511
6Setters of Catan17.0110040.350.470
7Macvolleys9.0000160.050.370